Privacy policy

Privacy policy

From Tribu Bio&Wild, SLU, hereinafter LoLo Wildly Bio, we want to give you all the details about how we take care of the personal data that you provide us in your relationship with us, either as a mere user of our website https://lolobio.com or as a buyer of our products. From now on when we refer to https://lolobio.com we will refer to it as the Site.

When you contact us by sending an email to hola@lolobio.es, when you include your email address in the section of the Site to subscribe to our newsletter or when you register as a registered user or make a purchase on our Site as a guest, you agree to our privacy policy and the details contained in this document.

By freely providing us with your personal data when you do any of the actions that we have indicated in the previous paragraph, you agree that the personal data provided or provided in the future to LoLo Wildly Bio, entity with registered office at Avenida Principal 30 Edf. Argos 1H San Ginés (Murcia - C.P.: 30169) in the industrial area west of San Ginés, be processed in a personal data file for the following purposes:

  1. Manage the reason for your query or cause of contact with us.
  2. To send you our newsletter.
  3. To manage the relationship with you as a customer.

In this way, your data will be incorporated into a file called "Clients", owned by Tribu Bio&Wild, SLU.

If you do not want to consent to your personal data being used to send our newsletter, please let us know by sending us an e-mail to the following address hola@lolobio.esor by post to the registered office of Tribu Bio&Wild, SLU indicated above.

On the other hand, we remind you that you can exercise, directly or through a representative, the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your data, by means of a written and signed request containing the following information: name, surname of the client, address for notification purposes, photocopy of ID card or passport, and request in which the request is specified, addressed to the following email address hola@lolobio.es or by ordinary mail to the address Avenida Principal 30 Edf. Argos 1H San Gines (Murcia - C.P.: 30169).

As a user, you guarantee that the information provided is true, accurate, complete and updated, as well as declare to accept the legal notice, being responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that may arise as a result of breach of this obligation.

From LoLo Wildly Bio we are committed to fulfilling our obligation of secrecy of personal data and our duty to protect them, and take the necessary security measures to prevent its modification, alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing personal data, approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21 as well as in the provisions of Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data.

Cookies policy

Tribu Bio&Wild, SLU uses cookies on the Page; so if you continue browsing the same, you are accepting the use of cookies that we describe in this document and the guidelines regarding privacy that we have explained in the Privacy Policy.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files or pieces of information that are stored on your computer through your browser, in order to allow you a more fluid and personalized navigation.

Why do we use cookies?

Thanks to these cookies you can, for example, avoid having to log in every time you go to a website, or allow us to know your preferences and so we can show you advertising related to your tastes (avoiding advertising that has nothing to do with you).

What types of cookies are there?

To make it easier for you to understand these mechanisms, we detail below the different types of existing cookies, both those for which we need your consent, as well as those that are necessary for the basic functionality of the Page:

-Cookies of a technical nature: these are necessary and are strictly intended to allow you to browse the Page. This type of cookie includes, for example, cookies that are used to log in with your user data in order to keep track of the data entered by the user when filling in online forms, or those necessary to manage the Page's statistics.

Cookies necessary to provide a specific service expressly requested by you as a user: for example, cookies that allow access to a private area of the website associated with your profile, content publication, shopping cart, etc.

-Cookies managed by third parties for the personalization of advertising spaces or use of Social Plugins: this type of cookies allow us to adapt the different advertising sections that may appear on the Page according to your tastes and interests in order to personalize as much as possible the environment of the Page according to your specific characteristics.

Can I manage cookies?

As a user you can access the preferences menu of your browser and configure it so that cookies are not installed, delete the existing ones and/or delete them before starting to browse other pages of the Site.

You can see in your browser the different options available regarding the management of cookies: basic functions, improvements to the Page, personalization, advertising, etc. Depending on the browser you are using, the way to disable cookies may vary. The most common option is to do it through the Options or Tools menu. In any case, we suggest that you consult the configuration corresponding to the browser you are using.

We remind you that if you reject the installation of cookies, the service may be affected and this may prevent the correct partial or total use of it. LoLo Wildly Bio includes on the page the possibility of accessing various third party sites, in the event that you select the option to access these pages, you should consult their Cookies Policy since being third party sites, we have no power or knowledge of the cookies used on their pages.

For information purposes, we would like to point out that you can disable cookies managed by third parties through their cookie management pages, such as Adobe Flash or Google Analytics.

In any case, we remind you that in the case of disabling cookies you may not be able to use certain parts or sections of the page. Finally, we would like to remind you that if you delete cookies from your browser, you will probably have to install them again in order to be able to enjoy all the options offered by the Site.

Other aspects

If you continue browsing the Site, it will be considered that you acknowledge having read the same and authorize the use by LoLo Wildly Bio of the different types of cookies mentioned above, in order to allow you to make full use of the Site. If you have any doubts or questions regarding the cookies we use, you can send us your query to the following e-mail address hola@lolobio.es.

Updates to our Cookie management

We may modify this text in the future to adapt it to possible legislative or regulatory changes as well as due to instructions or resolutions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. For this reason, we advise you to periodically read this text in order to keep you informed of the most updated version. In any case, if we introduce significant changes in this text, we will communicate them to you either through the Page or by e-mail for those users who are registered.

If you wish to obtain more information about the configuration of the different browsers, click on the one you wish to find out more about: